29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Adamuz

How many people are unemployed in Adamuz, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

102

  • 11 more than the previous month
  • 15 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 2 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,338 or more

1 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026102
December de 202586
December de 2024106
December de 2023104
December de 2022135
December de 2021173
December de 2020202
December de 2019176
December de 2018167
December de 2017186
December de 2016186
December de 2015225
December de 2014300
December de 2013219
December de 2012262
December de 2011258
December de 2010203
December de 2009219
December de 2008181
December de 2007148
December de 2006152

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-13.5 %
November-14.0 %
October0.9 %
September-0.6 %
August1.4 %
July1.9 %
June-2.1 %
May-0.4 %
April-4.3 %
March2.0 %
February9.3 %
January15.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202659
December de 202553
December de 202471
December de 202362
December de 202191
December de 2020117
December de 201998
December de 201899
December de 2017118
December de 2016119
December de 2015122
December de 2014153
December de 2013130
December de 2012136
December de 2011111
December de 201082
December de 200983
December de 200857
December de 200757
December de 200663

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 16 · 15.7 %
  • 25 to 44 37 · 36.3 %
  • 45 and over 49 · 48.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 60 · 58.8 %
  • Agriculture 19 · 18.6 %
  • No previous job 11 · 10.8 %
  • Construction 7 · 6.9 %
  • Industry 5 · 4.9 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,338
December de 20251,552
December de 20241,456
December de 20231,490
December de 20221,511
December de 20201,659
December de 20191,641
December de 20181,776
December de 20171,824
December de 20161,902
December de 20151,888
December de 20141,663
December de 20131,920
December de 20121,933
December de 20112,029
December de 20102,270
December de 20092,066
December de 20081,949
December de 20071,773
December de 20061,798
December de 20051,752
December de 20041,734
December de 20031,741

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • Farming 598
  • General scheme 420
  • Self-employed 319

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026565 / 1,346
20251,863 / 2,665
20242,400 / 2,064
20232,290 / 2,170
20221,550 / 2,851
202146 / 5,407
202017 / 5,499
201930 / 5,672
201839 / 5,943
201722 / 6,357
201617 / 5,772
201519 / 5,849
201416 / 6,175
20133,741 / 3,067
201215 / 4,435
201141 / 6,794
201013 / 5,727
200910 / 4,760
200851 / 4,437
200734 / 4,008
200645 / 3,807

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026666
December de 2025481
December de 2024540
December de 2023514
December de 2022545
December de 2021541
December de 2019546
December de 2018541
December de 2017605
December de 2016527
December de 2015593
December de 2014823
December de 2013604
December de 2012758
December de 2011805
December de 2010827
December de 2009771
December de 2008683
December de 2007731
December de 2006745

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba