29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Almedinilla

How many people are unemployed in Almedinilla, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

80

  • 2 fewer than the previous month
  • 10 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 1 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,069

35 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202680
December de 202576
December de 202487
December de 2023110
December de 2022120
December de 2021130
December de 2020126
December de 2019101
December de 2018118
December de 2017126
December de 2016122
December de 2015141
December de 2014140
December de 2013139
December de 2012157
December de 2011121
December de 2010124
December de 2009112
December de 2008119
December de 200790
December de 200691

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-10.5 %
November-3.9 %
October-1.5 %
September0.9 %
August2.0 %
July-1.2 %
June1.1 %
May-0.6 %
April2.2 %
March3.3 %
February3.1 %
January-0.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
December de 202459
December de 202278
December de 202181
December de 202081
December de 201963
December de 201876
December de 201775
December de 201675
December de 201584
December de 201489
December de 201386
December de 201290
December de 201176
December de 201068
December de 200958
December de 200863
December de 200759
December de 200657

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • 25 to 44 32 · 40.0 %
  • 45 and over 40 · 50.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 50 · 62.5 %
  • Industry 14 · 17.5 %
  • No previous job 10 · 12.5 %
  • Agriculture 5 · 6.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,069
December de 20251,063
December de 20241,050
December de 20231,032
December de 20221,018
December de 20201,028
December de 20191,073
December de 20181,059
December de 20171,015
December de 20161,025
December de 20151,004
December de 2014987
December de 2013974
December de 2012941
December de 20111,106
December de 20101,127
December de 20091,166
December de 20081,117
December de 20071,114
December de 20061,088
December de 2005991
December de 2004937
December de 2003894

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 627
  • Farming 221
  • Self-employed 216
  • Domestic work 5

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026387 / 881
2025662 / 1,261
2024681 / 1,019
2023700 / 1,055
2022641 / 1,680
202161 / 2,695
202022 / 2,507
201977 / 3,183
201852 / 3,016
201752 / 2,812
201672 / 3,030
201523 / 2,958
201426 / 2,426
2013793 / 1,914
201214 / 2,300
201111 / 2,550
201029 / 2,244
200927 / 2,143
200838 / 1,894
200760 / 1,868
200657 / 2,097

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026331
December de 2025303
December de 2024304
December de 2023313
December de 2022325
December de 2021301
December de 2019296
December de 2018307
December de 2017340
December de 2016304
December de 2015329
December de 2014313
December de 2013327
December de 2012366
December de 2011321
December de 2010332
December de 2009343
December de 2008349
December de 2007323
December de 2006333

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba