29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Fernán-Núñez

How many people are unemployed in Fernán-Núñez, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

471

  • 30 more than the previous month
  • 71 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 30 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

2,391

7 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026471
December de 2025474
December de 2024535
December de 2023641
December de 2022649
December de 2021714
December de 2020778
December de 2019717
December de 2018681
December de 2017737
December de 2016848
December de 20151,015
December de 20141,025
December de 20131,146
December de 20121,187
December de 20111,025
December de 2010860
December de 2009870
December de 2008764
December de 2007552
December de 2006524

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-3.1 %
November-4.1 %
October0.7 %
September3.6 %
August2.0 %
July-1.5 %
June-1.1 %
May-2.4 %
April-2.4 %
March0.6 %
February1.8 %
January4.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026238
December de 2025270
December de 2024318
December de 2023365
December de 2022348
December de 2021379
December de 2020389
December de 2019365
December de 2018367
December de 2017370
December de 2016447
December de 2015477
December de 2014456
December de 2013493
December de 2012525
December de 2011466
December de 2010335
December de 2009325
December de 2008324
December de 2007274
December de 2006290

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 53 · 11.3 %
  • 25 to 44 179 · 38.0 %
  • 45 and over 239 · 50.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 285 · 60.5 %
  • No previous job 51 · 10.8 %
  • Construction 51 · 10.8 %
  • Agriculture 51 · 10.8 %
  • Industry 33 · 7.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20262,391
December de 20252,399
December de 20242,472
December de 20232,428
December de 20222,505
December de 20202,560
December de 20192,704
December de 20182,769
December de 20172,773
December de 20162,777
December de 20152,650
December de 20142,599
December de 20132,557
December de 20122,496
December de 20112,611
December de 20102,626
December de 20092,548
December de 20082,667
December de 20072,951
December de 20062,993
December de 20052,908
December de 20042,879
December de 20032,682

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 1,169
  • Self-employed 649
  • Farming 544
  • Domestic work 29

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026438 / 987
2025430 / 1,540
2024533 / 1,620
2023513 / 1,587
2022852 / 1,904
2021249 / 3,212
2020128 / 3,303
2019145 / 3,805
2018190 / 3,818
2017107 / 4,053
201698 / 4,018
201550 / 4,357
201452 / 4,231
2013952 / 2,260
201228 / 2,393
201161 / 2,811
201035 / 2,496
200952 / 2,610
200844 / 3,088
200751 / 3,410
200671 / 2,887

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,250
December de 20251,213
December de 20241,369
December de 20231,367
December de 20221,347
December de 20211,400
December de 20191,515
December de 20181,470
December de 20171,495
December de 20161,606
December de 20151,774
December de 20141,940
December de 20132,027
December de 20122,113
December de 20112,021
December de 20101,798
December de 20091,877
December de 20081,672
December de 20071,413
December de 20061,404

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba