29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Hinojosa del Duque

How many people are unemployed in Hinojosa del Duque, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

477

  • 13 more than the previous month
  • 51 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 6 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,850

42 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026477
December de 2025524
December de 2024623
December de 2023671
December de 2022682
December de 2021752
December de 2020890
December de 2019827
December de 2018839
December de 2017882
December de 2016982
December de 20151,057
December de 20141,045
December de 20131,141
December de 20121,204
December de 20111,038
December de 2010909
December de 2009869
December de 2008761
December de 2007634
December de 2006588

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December0.4 %
November-0.4 %
October0.3 %
September-0.9 %
August4.0 %
July0.0 %
June-1.2 %
May-1.8 %
April-1.8 %
March-0.7 %
February0.6 %
January1.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026311
December de 2025374
December de 2024438
December de 2023455
December de 2022483
December de 2021508
December de 2020624
December de 2019563
December de 2018591
December de 2017594
December de 2016648
December de 2015677
December de 2014653
December de 2013684
December de 2012719
December de 2011649
December de 2010583
December de 2009574
December de 2008541
December de 2007514
December de 2006458

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 31 · 6.5 %
  • 25 to 44 166 · 34.8 %
  • 45 and over 280 · 58.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 336 · 70.4 %
  • Construction 48 · 10.1 %
  • No previous job 43 · 9.0 %
  • Industry 29 · 6.1 %
  • Agriculture 21 · 4.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,850
December de 20251,815
December de 20241,820
December de 20231,841
December de 20221,848
December de 20201,814
December de 20191,773
December de 20181,785
December de 20171,749
December de 20161,704
December de 20151,695
December de 20141,679
December de 20131,667
December de 20121,674
December de 20111,847
December de 20101,907
December de 20091,958
December de 20081,930
December de 20072,030
December de 20062,052
December de 20051,934
December de 20041,875
December de 20031,780

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 971
  • Self-employed 756
  • Farming 103
  • Domestic work 20

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026175 / 786
2025208 / 895
2024207 / 927
2023235 / 818
2022335 / 937
2021131 / 1,215
202069 / 1,232
201969 / 1,416
2018134 / 1,362
201748 / 1,400
201641 / 1,318
201550 / 1,663
201437 / 1,413
2013251 / 1,170
201250 / 1,008
201147 / 1,275
201052 / 1,281
200940 / 1,276
200860 / 1,239
200760 / 1,086
2006150 / 1,207

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026766
December de 2025808
December de 2024921
December de 2023961
December de 2022953
December de 2021996
December de 20191,061
December de 20181,063
December de 20171,077
December de 20161,191
December de 20151,285
December de 20141,262
December de 20131,367
December de 20121,460
December de 20111,320
December de 20101,173
December de 20091,140
December de 20081,024
December de 2007882
December de 2006842

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba