29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Iznájar

How many people are unemployed in Iznájar, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

80

  • 6 more than the previous month
  • 11 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually rises by about 4 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,279

28 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202680
December de 202579
December de 2024111
December de 2023110
December de 2022138
December de 2021133
December de 2020176
December de 2019154
December de 2018160
December de 2017196
December de 2016174
December de 2015181
December de 2014159
December de 2013196
December de 2012234
December de 2011174
December de 2010212
December de 2009189
December de 2008191
December de 2007142
December de 2006153

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-10.3 %
November4.6 %
October-0.7 %
September2.2 %
August1.3 %
July1.3 %
June2.6 %
May3.8 %
April-0.8 %
March-2.0 %
February-6.3 %
January-8.8 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
December de 202467
December de 202366
December de 202284
December de 202177
December de 2020109
December de 201979
December de 201893
December de 201793
December de 201684
December de 201597
December de 201478
December de 2013101
December de 2012105
December de 201191
December de 201081
December de 200959
December de 200862
December de 200759
December de 200665

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • 25 to 44 35 · 43.8 %
  • 45 and over 36 · 45.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 56 · 70.0 %
  • Agriculture 8 · 10.0 %
  • No previous job 7 · 8.8 %
  • Industry 5 · 6.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,279
December de 20251,311
December de 20241,356
December de 20231,360
December de 20221,423
December de 20201,368
December de 20191,409
December de 20181,468
December de 20171,424
December de 20161,472
December de 20151,474
December de 20141,502
December de 20131,483
December de 20121,462
December de 20111,634
December de 20101,569
December de 20091,561
December de 20081,525
December de 20071,594
December de 20061,588
December de 20051,550
December de 20041,557
December de 20031,526

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 465
  • Farming 434
  • Self-employed 363
  • Domestic work 17

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
20261,112 / 944
20251,520 / 1,195
20241,673 / 1,210
20232,198 / 1,268
20221,221 / 3,257
2021106 / 5,304
202043 / 4,807
201956 / 5,843
201863 / 5,254
201733 / 5,402
201633 / 5,416
201527 / 5,515
201432 / 5,423
20131,095 / 4,241
201222 / 4,928
201125 / 4,540
201022 / 4,296
200930 / 3,606
200847 / 3,319
200719 / 3,783
200631 / 3,685

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026501
December de 2025517
December de 2024550
December de 2023497
December de 2022522
December de 2021449
December de 2019498
December de 2018510
December de 2017584
December de 2016544
December de 2015522
December de 2014529
December de 2013570
December de 2012683
December de 2011540
December de 2010700
December de 2009711
December de 2008730
December de 2007619
December de 2006686

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba