29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Luque

How many people are unemployed in Luque, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

107

  • 3 fewer than the previous month
  • 23 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 7 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,125 or more

50 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026107
December de 2025117
December de 2024129
December de 2023144
December de 2022154
December de 2021147
December de 2020175
December de 2019123
December de 2018121
December de 2017148
December de 2016177
December de 2015169
December de 2014204
December de 2013162
December de 2012179
December de 2011128
December de 2010165
December de 2009119
December de 2008118
December de 2007142
December de 200696

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-21.8 %
November-6.4 %
October1.1 %
September-3.0 %
August2.9 %
July1.5 %
June-0.4 %
May0.5 %
April-2.9 %
March7.9 %
February10.8 %
January3.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 202673
December de 202583
December de 202489
December de 202390
December de 202283
December de 202194
December de 2020106
December de 201976
December de 201877
December de 201791
December de 2016108
December de 2015109
December de 2014124
December de 2013109
December de 201297
December de 201182
December de 201096
December de 200977
December de 200866
December de 200782
December de 200658

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 15 · 14.0 %
  • 25 to 44 38 · 35.5 %
  • 45 and over 54 · 50.5 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 75 · 70.1 %
  • No previous job 12 · 11.2 %
  • Industry 10 · 9.3 %
  • Construction 5 · 4.7 %
  • Agriculture 5 · 4.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,125
December de 20251,182
December de 20241,202
December de 20231,202
December de 20221,229
December de 20201,262
December de 20191,308
December de 20181,306
December de 20171,270
December de 20161,280
December de 20151,275
December de 20141,221
December de 20131,275
December de 20121,251
December de 20111,382
December de 20101,382
December de 20091,415
December de 20081,385
December de 20071,306
December de 20061,407
December de 20051,334
December de 20041,280
December de 20031,274

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 554
  • Farming 380
  • Self-employed 190

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026373 / 750
20251,016 / 1,135
20241,231 / 1,069
20231,182 / 821
20221,075 / 1,515
2021113 / 3,098
202040 / 3,232
201943 / 3,363
2018106 / 3,323
201765 / 3,226
201625 / 2,853
201549 / 3,246
201428 / 2,930
20131,303 / 1,440
201227 / 2,286
201117 / 2,808
201026 / 2,648
200925 / 2,372
200852 / 1,865
200718 / 1,740
200635 / 1,729

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026501
December de 2025388
December de 2024374
December de 2023418
December de 2022423
December de 2021358
December de 2019343
December de 2018358
December de 2017366
December de 2016394
December de 2015361
December de 2014437
December de 2013347
December de 2012380
December de 2011313
December de 2010392
December de 2009357
December de 2008370
December de 2007395
December de 2006401

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba