29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Moriles

How many people are unemployed in Moriles, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

153

  • 6 more than the previous month
  • 17 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 6 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

1,214 or more

56 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026153
December de 2025156
December de 2024179
December de 2023212
December de 2022201
December de 2021193
December de 2020244
December de 2019222
December de 2018209
December de 2017230
December de 2016253
December de 2015292
December de 2014283
December de 2013311
December de 2012392
December de 2011324
December de 2010286
December de 2009269
December de 2008276
December de 2007184
December de 2006188

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-3.5 %
November0.4 %
October-1.1 %
September-2.1 %
August5.2 %
July1.1 %
June1.7 %
May-3.2 %
April0.0 %
March3.7 %
February1.5 %
January-2.7 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026104
December de 202582
December de 2024103
December de 2023103
December de 2022101
December de 202187
December de 2020117
December de 2019111
December de 2018112
December de 2017117
December de 2016133
December de 2015130
December de 2014129
December de 2013117
December de 2012140
December de 2011132
December de 2010120
December de 200995
December de 2008102
December de 200771
December de 200679

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 19 · 12.4 %
  • 25 to 44 60 · 39.2 %
  • 45 and over 74 · 48.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 93 · 60.8 %
  • No previous job 19 · 12.4 %
  • Construction 19 · 12.4 %
  • Agriculture 14 · 9.2 %
  • Industry 8 · 5.2 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,214
December de 20251,260
December de 20241,272
December de 20231,278
December de 20221,317
December de 20201,396
December de 20191,370
December de 20181,358
December de 20171,372
December de 20161,402
December de 20151,412
December de 20141,387
December de 20131,355
December de 20121,357
December de 20111,463
December de 20101,524
December de 20091,494
December de 20081,453
December de 20071,707
December de 20061,538
December de 20051,434
December de 20041,425
December de 20031,398

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 500
  • Farming 459
  • Self-employed 254

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026661 / 470
2025904 / 931
20241,009 / 1,105
2023513 / 1,534
2022499 / 1,756
202169 / 2,863
202020 / 2,648
201952 / 2,919
201838 / 2,707
201758 / 2,712
201627 / 2,315
201534 / 2,472
201416 / 2,457
2013351 / 2,026
201214 / 2,275
201112 / 2,293
201053 / 2,519
200912 / 1,958
200818 / 2,057
200743 / 1,964
200626 / 2,098

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026666
December de 2025680
December de 2024720
December de 2023629
December de 2022645
December de 2021584
December de 2019674
December de 2018676
December de 2017704
December de 2016757
December de 2015779
December de 2014771
December de 2013898
December de 2012973
December de 2011902
December de 2010863
December de 2009848
December de 2008795
December de 2007686
December de 2006645

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba