29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Posadas

How many people are unemployed in Posadas, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

377

  • 13 fewer than the previous month
  • 53 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 13 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

2,387

16 fewer than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026377
December de 2025370
December de 2024439
December de 2023468
December de 2022487
December de 2021588
December de 2020675
December de 2019547
December de 2018579
December de 2017583
December de 2016605
December de 2015742
December de 2014805
December de 2013788
December de 2012851
December de 2011696
December de 2010585
December de 2009635
December de 2008474
December de 2007357
December de 2006342

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-0.8 %
November-3.0 %
October0.1 %
September-2.2 %
August1.1 %
July2.6 %
June2.2 %
May-3.5 %
April-3.4 %
March-0.2 %
February2.9 %
January4.4 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026248
December de 2025244
December de 2024268
December de 2023298
December de 2022310
December de 2021351
December de 2020392
December de 2019319
December de 2018340
December de 2017329
December de 2016327
December de 2015388
December de 2014374
December de 2013371
December de 2012384
December de 2011320
December de 2010265
December de 2009271
December de 2008202
December de 2007171
December de 2006174

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 38 · 10.1 %
  • 25 to 44 137 · 36.3 %
  • 45 and over 202 · 53.6 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 250 · 66.3 %
  • No previous job 37 · 9.8 %
  • Agriculture 37 · 9.8 %
  • Construction 34 · 9.0 %
  • Industry 19 · 5.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20262,387
December de 20252,407
December de 20242,416
December de 20232,362
December de 20222,354
December de 20202,177
December de 20192,284
December de 20182,393
December de 20172,403
December de 20162,220
December de 20152,152
December de 20142,109
December de 20132,148
December de 20122,155
December de 20112,319
December de 20102,436
December de 20092,462
December de 20082,493
December de 20072,585
December de 20062,536
December de 20052,495
December de 20042,453
December de 20032,407

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 1,161
  • Farming 736
  • Self-employed 471
  • Domestic work 19

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026582 / 1,111
2025949 / 1,759
2024985 / 1,637
20231,120 / 1,846
2022785 / 2,511
2021156 / 4,097
202080 / 3,966
2019102 / 4,351
201895 / 4,501
201767 / 4,458
201662 / 4,860
201545 / 5,063
201456 / 5,388
2013874 / 4,034
201255 / 5,391
201165 / 5,275
201072 / 5,366
200967 / 4,609
2008117 / 4,629
200791 / 4,917
200672 / 4,095

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,125
December de 20251,149
December de 20241,163
December de 20231,104
December de 20221,117
December de 20211,165
December de 20191,179
December de 20181,153
December de 20171,254
December de 20161,202
December de 20151,461
December de 20141,599
December de 20131,554
December de 20121,681
December de 20111,635
December de 20101,430
December de 20091,578
December de 20081,284
December de 20071,099
December de 20061,055

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba