29-N general election in Córdoba How to vote, the calendar and every result since 1977

Unemployment in Rambla, La

How many people are unemployed in Rambla, La, how many work there and how many contracts are signed, month by month since 2006.

People unemployed · September de 2026

318

  • 17 fewer than the previous month
  • 37 fewer than a year ago

In September unemployment usually falls by about 4 people.

Registered with Social Security · September de 2026

3,086

120 more than a year ago

On the last day of the month.

How unemployment has changed

People unemployed, month by month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026318
December de 2025329
December de 2024351
December de 2023388
December de 2022364
December de 2021396
December de 2020470
December de 2019405
December de 2018415
December de 2017486
December de 2016523
December de 2015582
December de 2014621
December de 2013604
December de 2012672
December de 2011626
December de 2010607
December de 2009628
December de 2008544
December de 2007417
December de 2006410

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

What happened at each change

  1. March de 2022

    Entra en vigor la reforma laboral

    El 30 de marzo de 2022 desaparece el contrato de obra y servicio. Desde entonces se firman muchos más contratos indefinidos, también fijos discontinuos, que entre campaña y campaña no cuentan como parados.

    Source: BOE.

  2. August de 2021

    Córdoba cierra agosto con 1.353 parados menos

    En agosto de 2021 el paro bajó en Córdoba en 1.353 personas, según el Servicio Andaluz de Empleo.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. July de 2021

    Nueva bajada del paro en Córdoba en julio

    En julio de 2021 Córdoba, Almería, Jaén y Huelva registraron bajadas del paro de entre 4.217 y 2.859 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. June de 2021

    El paro baja con fuerza en Córdoba en junio

    En junio de 2021 Córdoba, Jaén y Almería tuvieron caídas del paro de entre 4.027 y 2.318 personas.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  5. April de 2020

    Estado de alarma: el paro en Córdoba sube más de un 4% en abril

    Córdoba estuvo entre las provincias con aumentos del paro superiores al 4% en abril de 2020, con el estado de alarma en vigor.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  6. March de 2020

    Covid: el paro sube en Córdoba en 12.327 personas en marzo

    El paro subió en marzo de 2020 en 12.327 personas por el frenazo de la actividad económica con la crisis sanitaria del coronavirus.

    Source: Cordópolis.

See the 4 earlier ones
  1. March de 2020

    Estado de alarma por el covid

    Desde el 14 de marzo de 2020. Quien pasó a un ERTE no contó como parado, aunque no trabajara.

    Source: BOE.

  2. December de 2016

    El paro baja en Córdoba en 5.493 personas en diciembre

    En diciembre de 2016 el paro bajó en Córdoba un 6,68%, 5.493 personas, con descensos en construcción e industria.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  3. November de 2015

    El paro baja en Córdoba un 4,89% en noviembre

    En noviembre de 2015 Córdoba fue una de las provincias andaluzas donde más bajó el paro, un 4,89%.

    Source: Observatorio Argos (Servicio Andaluz de Empleo).

  4. February de 2012

    Reforma laboral de 2012

    El Real Decreto-ley 3/2012, de 10 de febrero, abarata el despido y da más margen a las empresas para cambiar las condiciones de trabajo.

    Source: BOE.

How unemployment changes each month in a normal year

See the data
MonthUsual change
December-4.2 %
November-2.4 %
October-0.4 %
September-0.6 %
August4.4 %
July0.6 %
June-1.3 %
May-2.2 %
April-1.5 %
March0.8 %
February2.5 %
January4.1 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Unemployed men and women

  • Women
  • Men
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 2026199
December de 2025209
December de 2024222
December de 2023238
December de 2022214
December de 2021246
December de 2020288
December de 2019245
December de 2018250
December de 2017294
December de 2016307
December de 2015321
December de 2014303
December de 2013321
December de 2012326
December de 2011328
December de 2010299
December de 2009306
December de 2008283
December de 2007236
December de 2006243

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Who is unemployed

By age

September de 2026

  • Under 25 23 · 7.2 %
  • 25 to 44 134 · 42.1 %
  • 45 and over 161 · 50.6 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

By sector

September de 2026

  • Services 201 · 63.2 %
  • Industry 49 · 15.4 %
  • Agriculture 26 · 8.2 %
  • Construction 23 · 7.2 %
  • No previous job 19 · 6.0 %

Source: SEPE, registered unemployment by municipality.

Workers registered with Social Security on the last day of each month

Tap a purple dot to see what happened that month.

See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20263,086
December de 20253,050
December de 20242,988
December de 20233,130
December de 20223,140
December de 20203,076
December de 20193,130
December de 20183,032
December de 20172,886
December de 20162,794
December de 20152,872
December de 20142,833
December de 20132,770
December de 20122,849
December de 20112,786
December de 20102,728
December de 20092,726
December de 20082,833
December de 20072,965
December de 20062,923
December de 20052,780
December de 20042,803
December de 20032,746

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Registered workers by scheme

On the last day of September de 2026

  • General scheme 1,677
  • Farming 704
  • Self-employed 691
  • Domestic work 14

Source: Social Security, membership by municipality.

Contracts signed each year

  • Permanent
  • Temporary
See the data
YearPermanent / temporary
2026702 / 2,077
20251,056 / 2,987
2024924 / 2,826
2023933 / 3,094
20221,265 / 3,847
2021256 / 6,412
2020125 / 5,935
2019141 / 7,100
2018211 / 6,703
201796 / 7,420
2016129 / 6,412
201586 / 5,770
2014106 / 6,459
20131,642 / 4,446
201260 / 4,963
201195 / 5,094
201074 / 5,099
200959 / 5,439
200890 / 5,416
200796 / 5,146
2006177 / 4,566

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Job seekers and unemployed

  • Job seekers
  • Unemployed
See the data
MonthFigure
September de 20261,000
December de 20251,013
December de 20241,110
December de 2023941
December de 2022901
December de 2021926
December de 20191,013
December de 20181,009
December de 20171,070
December de 20161,152
December de 20151,215
December de 20141,360
December de 20131,277
December de 20121,428
December de 20111,311
December de 20101,347
December de 20091,389
December de 20081,229
December de 20071,035
December de 2006991

Source: SEPE, contracts and job seekers by municipality.

Unemployment across la provincia de Córdoba